Upcoming Events

January

Sun 1/25

Beat Swap Meet Dallas #2

12:00 pm

All Ages

Spune presents

The Suffers EP Release

9:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 1/26
Tue 1/27
Wed 1/28

Spune presents

Josh Hoyer & the Shadowboxers

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 1/29

Transmission Events presents

Quaker City Night Hawks

The Black Cadillacs

9:00 pm

Fri 1/30

Transmission Events presents

Vacationer

Valise

9:00 pm

Sat 1/31

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

You Blew It!

Tiny Moving Parts

Rozwell Kid

Glasir

8:00 pm

All Ages

February

Sun 2/01
Mon 2/02

Transmission Events presents

JMSN

Rochelle Jordan

Dpat

8:00 pm

Tue 2/03
Wed 2/04

Transmission Events presents

The Rocketboys

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 2/05

Transmission Events presents

Whiskey Shivers

Convoy and the Cattlemen

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 2/06

Transmission Events presents

T Bird and The Breaks - Album Release Show

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 2/07

King Camel presents

Chipper Jones

Cantina

Holiday Mountain

Catamaran

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 2/08
Mon 2/09
Tue 2/10

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Bass Drum Of Death

War Party

LOAFERS

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 2/11
Thu 2/12

Transmission Events presents

Murder By Death

Rocky Votoloto

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 2/13

Transmission Events presents

The Colourist

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 2/14

Transmission Events presents

Animal Collective (DJ Set) feat. Deakin, Geologist, & Avey Tare

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 2/15
Mon 2/16
Tue 2/17

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Trash Talk

Ratking

Lee Bannon

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 2/18
Thu 2/19

Transmission Events presents

Whiskey Shivers

Shotgun Friday

9:00 pm

Fri 2/20
Sat 2/21

Transmission Events presents

Heartbyrne

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 2/22
Mon 2/23
Tue 2/24
Wed 2/25
Thu 2/26

Transmission Events presents

Daniel Markham

Bravo Max!

The Birds of Night

8:00 pm

Fri 2/27

Parade of Flesh & Transmission presents . . .

A Place to Bury Strangers

Creepoid

The Orange

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 2/28

KXT 91.7 x Transmission Events present

Quiet Company Album Release

Oil Boom

Calhoun

9:00 pm

All Ages

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Craft Spells

The Bilinda Butchers

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07
Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Torche

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13
Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16

Transmission Events presents

Whitehorse

8:00 pm

Tue 3/17

Halsey + Young Rising Sons

Olivver

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19

Transmission Events presents

Swervedriver

Gateway Drugs

8:00 pm

Fri 3/20

Forgotten Space

9:00 pm

Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25

Banjos to Beats presents

Moon Hooch

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/26
Fri 3/27
Sat 3/28
Sun 3/29
Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01

Transmission Events presents

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Adia Victoria

8:00 pm

Thu 4/02

Spune presents

Tobacco

The Stargazer Lilies

New Fumes

10:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/03
Sat 4/04
Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11

Third String Productions presents

Defeater

Counterparts

Capsize

Better Off

Hotel Books

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15

Transmission Events presents

Mates of State

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 4/16

Transmission Events presents

Nosaj Thing, Clark

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Bane

Backtrack

Malfunction

Afraid of Life

Pulled Under

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/19
Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23
Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02
Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

The Soft Moon

Skull Katalog

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14

Transmission Events presents

Joe Pug

8:00 pm

All Ages