Upcoming Events

December

     
Fri 12/26

Transmission Events presents

Folk Family Revival

Charlie Oxford

Cameron Matthew Ray

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 12/27

DFW NORML presents

Chronica 2014

8:00 pm

Sun 12/28
Mon 12/29
Tue 12/30
Wed 12/31

NEW YEARS EVE

The Rich Girls

Dark Rooms

Sam Lao

ZHORA

9:00 pm

All Ages

   

January

    
Thu 1/01

Transmission Events presents

Dam-Funk

Ronnie Heart

Jt Donaldson

9:00 pm

Fri 1/02
Sat 1/03

Transmission Events presents

Mike & the Moonpies

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 1/04
Mon 1/05
Tue 1/06
Wed 1/07
Thu 1/08
Fri 1/09

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Ex Hex

Mind Spiders

Party Static

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 1/10

Transmission Events presents

Mineral

Josh T Pearson

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 1/11
Mon 1/12
Tue 1/13
Wed 1/14
Thu 1/15
Fri 1/16

Transmission Events presents

Shadows of Jets

The Venetian Sailors

9:00 pm

Sat 1/17

Transmission Events presents

Alsace Carcione

Sivion

Cyren

K'Renee

Jabee

Tru Def

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 1/18
Mon 1/19
Tue 1/20
Wed 1/21
Thu 1/22
Fri 1/23

Transmission Events presents

Slow Magic

Orthy

9:00 pm

Sat 1/24

Transmission Events presents

The Black Dotz

Pinkish Black

Mike Graff

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 1/25

Spune presents

The Suffers EP Release

9:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 1/26
Tue 1/27
Wed 1/28
Thu 1/29

Transmission Events presents

Quaker City Night Hawks

The Black Cadillacs

9:00 pm

Fri 1/30

Transmission Events presents

Vacationer

9:00 pm

Sat 1/31

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

You Blew It!

Tiny Moving Parts

Rozwell Kid

7:00 pm

All Ages

February

Sun 2/01
Mon 2/02

Transmission Events presents

JMSN

Rochelle Jordan

Dpat

8:00 pm

Tue 2/03
Wed 2/04

Transmission Events presents

The Rocketboys

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 2/05
Fri 2/06
Sat 2/07
Sun 2/08
Mon 2/09
Tue 2/10

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Bass Drum Of Death

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 2/11
Thu 2/12

Transmission Events presents

Murder By Death

Rocky Votoloto

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 2/13
Sat 2/14

Transmission Events presents

Animal Collective (DJ Set) feat. Deakin, Geologist, & Avey Tare

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 2/15
Mon 2/16
Tue 2/17
Wed 2/18
Thu 2/19
Fri 2/20
Sat 2/21
Sun 2/22
Mon 2/23
Tue 2/24
Wed 2/25
Thu 2/26
Fri 2/27

Parade of Flesh & Transmission presents . . .

A Place to Bury Strangers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 2/28

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Craft Spells

The Bilinda Butchers

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07
Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11
Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13
Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19

Transmission Events presents

Swervedriver

Gateway Drugs

8:00 pm

Fri 3/20
Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25
Thu 3/26
Fri 3/27
Sat 3/28
Sun 3/29
Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01

Transmission Events presents

Hurray For The Riff Raff

8:00 pm

Thu 4/02
Fri 4/03
Sat 4/04
Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
Thu 4/16

Transmission Events presents

clark

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19
Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23
Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02
Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06
Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14

Transmission Events presents

Joe Pug

8:00 pm

All Ages